Sunday

 

Monday

 

Tuesday

 

Wednesday

 

Thursday

 

Friday

 

Saturday

 

 

 

1

6:30 Congregation Council Meeting

2

Pastorís Sabbath

9:00 Bulletin Assembly

3

5:30 Worship

 

4 19th Sunday after Pentecost (green)

9:30 Worship

10:45 Sunday School

 

5

6:15 Devotions in the Sanctuary

6:30 All Committee Meetings

6:30 Bl. Piecemakers

6

 

 

7

10:30 Staff Meeting

6:15 Jubilate Bells

6:30 Confirmation

7:00 Chapel Choir

8

9:00 Cedar River Theological Education Forum (CRTEF)

 

9

Pastorís Sabbath

9:00 Bulletin Assembly

 

10

9:30 Altar Guild

4:00-5:00 Faith Formation Cottage Meeting

5:30 Worship

11 20th Sunday after Pentecost (green)

9:30 Worship

10:45 Sunday School

10:45 Service Min. Team

11:45-1:00 Faith Formation Cottage Meeting

12 Columbus Day

6:30 Bl. Piecemakers

 

 

13

10:30 STARs Meets at church to carpool to Brucemore

7:00-8:00 Faith Formation Cottage Meeting

14

10:30 Staff Meeting

6:15 Jubilate Bells

6:30 Confirmation

7:00 Chapel Choir

15

9:00 Messenger Deadline

4:00 Sound Set-up for concert

16

Pastorís Sabbath

9:00 Bulletin Assembly

5:00 Wedding Rehearsal

7:30 Rise-Up Together Tour Concert

17

2:30 Wedding Brett Williamson & Theresa Morano

5:30 Worship

18 21st Sunday after Pentecost (green)

World Hunger

Home Communion Gracious Groceries

9:30 Worship

10:45 Sunday School

11:45-1:00 Faith Formation Cottage Meeting

Noon-accepting items for Garage Sale in Bethsaida Hall

19 Luke, Evangelist

(transferred)

6:30 Bl. Piecemakers

7:00 Cedar Rapids Railfans

 

20

12:15 Pastors Text Study

6:30 SA Book Club

 

21

10:30 Staff Meeting

6:15 Jubilate Bells

6:30 Confirmation

7:00 Chapel Choir

22

7:00-8:00 Faith Formation Cottage Meeting

23

Pastorís Sabbath

9:00 Bulletin Assembly

 

24

Garage Sale (hours to be determined)

5:30 Worship

25 Reformation Sunday (red)

9:30 Worship

10:45 Sunday School

11:45-1:00 Faith Formation Cottage Meeting

26

6:30 Bl. Piecemakers

 

27

12:15 Pastors Text Study

 

28 St. Simon and St. Jude, Apostles

10:30 Staff Meeting

6:15 Jubilate Bells

6:30 Confirmation

7:00 Chapel Choir

29

30

Pastorís Sabbath

9:00 Bulletin Assembly

 

31 Reformation Day

5:30 Worship

(Celebrating All Saintís Day)